Direct Wines Ltd, Theale

Direct Wines Ltd
New Aquitaine House, Exeter Way, Theale
RG7 4PL Theale
Berkshire England
Phone:
0118 903 0903
Fax:
0118 903 0130
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
DIRECT WINES LIMITED
Reg. office address
ONE WATERSIDE DRIVE, ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK, RG7 4SA, THEALE, Berkshire England
Company Number
01095091
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/06/1998 - DIRECT WINES (WINDSOR) LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
08 Feb 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
One Waterside Drive Arlington Business Park Theale Berkshire RG7 4SA
New Aquitaine House Exeter Way Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4PL

Description

Buy wine online from the Large Independent Wine Merchant of the Year. Award-winning wine range, unbeatable customer service, next-day delivery available


Company description
Buy wine online from the UK's Independent Wine Merchant of the Year A wide range of wines delivered to your door, from great value everyday drinking to the world's finest bottles
Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Internet Retail Sales, Beer Retail, Wine Shop, Buy Wine, Off Licence, Wine Sales, Off Licences & Wine Merchants, Wine Suppliers, Spirits and Beer Retail, Wine Stores, Wine Distributors, Consultancy, Retail, Drinks, Wines Spirits Beer Retail, Food Retailers, Off Sales
Products
Beer, Spirits, Wines, Beverages
Direct Wines Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Direct Wines Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1650 Arlington Business Park
    RG7 4SA  Theale
  2. 5 Rushmoor Gardens
    RG31 7AH  Calcot
  3. 6 FAIRLOP CLOSE
    RG31 7EF  Calcot
  4. 20 The Street
    RG7 5ES  Englefield
  5. 104 Westwood Road
    RG31 5PS  Tilehurst
  6. 59 GRATWICKE ROAD
    RG30 4TU  Reading
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies